Hühnervögel Galliformes |
Fasanverwandte Phasianidae |
Rebhuhn Perdix
perdix |
|
|
Wachtel Coturnix
coturnix |
|
|
Jagdfasan Phasianus
colchicus |
|
Entenvögel Anseriformes |
Entenverwandte Anatidae |
Kanadagans Branta
canadensis |
|
|
|
Weißwangengans Branta
leucopsis |
|
|
|
Streifengans Anser
indicus |
|
|
|
Graugans
Anser anser |
|
|
|
Tundrasaatgans Anser
serrirostris |
|
|
Blässgans Anser
albifrons |
|
|
|
Höckergans Anser
cygnoid |
|
|
Höckerschwan Cygnus
olor |
|
|
|
Nilgans
Alopochen aegyptiaca |
|
|
|
Brandgans Tadorna
tadorna |
|
|
Knäkente Spatula
querquedula |
|
|
|
Löffelente Spatula
clypeata |
|
|
Schnatterente Mareca
strepera |
|
|
|
Pfeifente Mareca
penelope |
|
|
Stockente Anas
platyrhynchos |
|
|
|
Spießente Anas
acuta |
|
|
Krickente Anas
crecca |
|
|
|
Tafelente Aythya
ferina |
|
|
Reiherente Aythya
fuligula |
|
|
|
Zwergsäger Mergellus
albellus |
|
|
Gänsesäger Mergus
merganser |
|
|
Kappensäger Lophodytes
cucullatus |
Nachtschwalbenvögel
Caprimulgiformes |
Nachtschwalben Caprimulgidae |
Ziegenmelker Caprimulgus europaeus |
Seglervögel
Apodiformes |
Segler
Apodidae |
Mauersegler Apus
apus |
|
Kuckucke
Cuculiformes |
Kuckucke
Cuculidae |
Kuckuck Cuculus
canorus |
|
Tauben
Columbiformes |
Tauben
Columbidae |
Hohltaube Columba
oenas |
|
|
|
Ringeltaube Columba
palumbus |
|
|
|
Turteltaube Streptopelia
turtur |
|
|
|
Türkentaube Streptopelia
decaocto |
|
Kranichvögel Gruiformes |
Rallen
Rallidae |
Wasserralle Rallus
aquaticus |
|
|
|
Tüpfelsumpfhuhn Porzana porzana |
|
|
Teichhuhn Gallinula
chloropus |
|
|
|
Blässhuhn Fulica
atra |
|
|
Kraniche
Gruidae |
Kranich Grus
grus |
|
Lappentaucher
Podicipediformes |
Lappentaucher
Podicipedidae |
Zwergtaucher Tachybaptus
ruficollis |
|
|
|
Rothalstaucher Podiceps grisegena |
|
|
Haubentaucher Podiceps
cristatus |
|
Regenpfeifervögel Charadriiformes |
Regenpfeiferverwandte Charadriidae |
Flussregenpfeifer Charadrius
dubius |
|
|
Kiebitz
Vanellus vanellus |
|
|
Schnepfenverwandte Scolopacidae |
Regenbrachvogel Numenius
phaeopus |
|
|
Brachvogel Numenius
arquata |
|
|
Kampfläufer Calidris
pugnax |
|
|
Zwergschnepfe Lymnocryptes
minimus |
|
|
Bekassine Gallinago
gallinago |
|
|
|
Flussuferläufer Actitis
hypoleucos |
|
|
Bruchwasserläufer Tringa
glareola |
|
|
Waldwasserläufer Tringa
ochropus |
|
|
Rotschenkel Tringa
totanus |
|
|
Dunkelwasserläufer Tringa
erythropus |
|
|
Grünschenkel Tringa
nebularia |
|
Möwenverwandte
Laridae |
Lachmöwe Chroicocephalus
ridibundus |
|
|
Sturmmöwe Larus
canus |
|
|
Trauerseeschwalbe Chlidonias
niger |
Störche Ciconiiformes |
Störche Ciconiidae |
Weißstorch Ciconia
ciconia |
|
Ruderfüßer Suliformes |
Scharben Phalacrocoracidae |
Kormoran
Phalacrocorax carbo |
|
Pelikanvögel Pelecaniformes |
Reiher Ardeidae |
Rohrdommel Botaurus
stellaris |
|
|
Graureiher Ardea
cinerea |
|
|
|
Purpurreiher Ardea
purpurea |
|
|
Silberreiher Ardea
alba |
|
Greifvögel Accipitriformes |
Fischadler Pandionidae |
Fischadler Pandion
haliaetus |
|
|
Habichtverwandte Accipitridae |
Sperber
Accipiter nisus |
|
|
|
Habicht Accipiter
gentilis |
|
|
Rohrweihe Circus
aeroginosus |
|
|
|
Kornweihe Circus
cyaneus |
|
|
Wiesenweihe Circus
pygargus |
|
|
|
Rotmilan Milvus
milvus |
|
|
|
Schwarzmilan Milvus
migrans |
|
|
Mäusebussard Buteo
buteo |
|
Eulen Strigiformes |
Schleiereulen Tytonidae |
Schleiereule Tyto
alba |
|
|
Eulen Strigidae |
Uhu
Bubo bubo |
|
|
|
Steinkauz Athene
noctua |
|
|
|
Waldohreule Asio
otus |
|
|
Sumpfohreule Asio
flammeus |
Rackenvögel Coraciiformes |
Eisvögel Alcedinidae |
Eisvogel Alcedo
atthis |
|
Spechtvögel Piciformes |
Spechte Picidae |
Wendehals Jynx
torquilla |
|
|
Mittelspecht Dendrocopos
medius |
|
|
Kleinspecht Dendrocopos
minor |
|
|
|
Buntspecht Dendrocopos
major |
|
|
|
Schwarzspecht Dryocopus
martius |
|
|
Grünspecht Picus
viridis |
|
|
|
Grauspecht Picus
canus |
Falken Falconiformes |
Falken Falconidae |
Turmfalke Falco
tinnunculus |
|
|
|
Merlin Falco
columbarius |
|
|
Baumfalke Falco
subbuteo |
|
|
|
Wanderfalke Falco
peregrinus |
Sperlingsvögel
Passeriformes |
Würger Laniidae |
Neuntöter Lanius
collurio |
|
|
Pirole Oriolidae |
Pirol
Oriolus oriolus |
|
|
Krähenverwandte Corvidae |
Eichelhäher Garrulus
glandarius |
|
|
|
Elster
Pica pica |
|
|
|
Dohle
Coloeus monedula |
|
|
|
Saatkrähe Corvus
frugilegus |
|
|
Rabenkrähe Corvus
corone |
|
|
|
Kolkrabe Corvus
corax |
|
Meisen Paridae |
Haubenmeise Lophophanes
cristatus |
|
|
Sumpfmeise Poecile
palustris |
|
|
|
Weidenmeise Poecile
montanus |
|
|
Blaumeise Cyanistes
caeruleus |
|
|
|
Kohlmeise Parus
major |
|
|
Beutelmeisen Remizidae |
Beutelmeise Remiz
pendulinus |
|
Bartmeisen Panuridae |
Bartmeise Panurus
biarmicus |
|
Lerchen Alaudidae |
Heidelerche Lullula
arborea |
|
|
Feldlerche Alauda
arvensis |
|
Schwalben Hirundinidae |
Uferschwalbe Riparia
riparia |
|
|
|
Rauchschwalbe Hirundo
rustica |
|
|
|
Mehlschwalbe Delichon
urbicum |
|
|
Schwanzmeisen Aegithalidae |
Schwanzmeise Aegithalos
caudatus |
|
Laubsänger Phylloscopidae |
Fitis
Phylloscopus trochilus |
|
|
|
Zilpzalp Phylloscopus
collybita |
|
|
Rohrsängerverwandte Acrocephalidae |
Teichrohrsänger Acrocephalus
scirpaceus |
|
|
|
Sumpfrohrsänger Acrocephalus
palustris |
|
|
Schwirlverwandte Locustellidae |
Feldschwirl Locustella
naevia |
|
|
|
Schlagschwirl Locustella
fluviatilis |
|
|
Rohrschwirl Locustella
luscinioides |
|
Grasmückenverwandte Sylviidae |
Mönchsgrasmücke Curruca
atricapilla |
|
|
|
Gartengrasmücke Curruca
borin |
|
|
Klappergrasmücke Curruca
curruca |
|
|
Dorngrasmücke Curruca
communis |
|
|
Goldhähnchen Regulidae |
Sommergoldhähnchen Regulus
ignicapilla |
|
|
Wintergoldhähnchen Regulus
regulus |
|
|
Zaunkönige Troglodytidae |
Zaunkönig Troglodytes
troglodytes |
|
|
Kleiber Sittidae |
Kleiber
Sitta europaea |
|
|
Baumläufer Certhiidae |
Gartenbaumläufer Certhia
brachydactyla |
|
|
Starenverwandte Sturnidae |
Star
Sturnus vulgaris |
|
|
Drosseln Turdidae |
Amsel
Turdus merula |
|
|
|
Wacholderdrossel Turdus
pilaris |
|
|
|
Rotdrossel Turdus
iliacus |
|
|
|
Singdrossel Turdus
philomelos |
|
|
Schnäpperverwandte Muscicapidae |
Grauschnäpper Muscicapa
striata |
|
|
|
Rotkehlchen Erithacus
rubecula |
|
|
|
Blaukehlchen Luscinia
svecica |
|
|
|
Nachtigall Luscinia
megarhynchos |
|
|
|
Hausrotschwanz Phoenicurus
ochruros |
|
|
|
Gartenrotschwanz Phoenicurus
phoenicurus |
|
|
|
Braunkehlchen Saxicola
rubetra |
|
|
|
Schwarzkehlchen Saxicola
rubicola |
|
|
|
Steinschmätzer Oenanthe
oenanthe |
|
|
Wasseramseln Cinclidae |
Wasseramsel Cinclus
cinclus |
|
|
Sperlinge Passeridae |
Haussperling Passer
domesticus |
|
|
|
Feldsperling Passer
montanus |
|
|
Braunellen Prunellidae |
Heckenbraunelle Prunella
modularis |
|
|
Stelzenverwandte Motacillidae |
Schafstelze Motacilla
flava |
|
|
|
Gebirgsstelze Motacilla
cinerea |
|
|
|
Bachstelze Motacilla
alba |
|
|
|
Wiesenpieper Anthus
pratensis |
|
|
|
Baumpieper Anthus
trivialis |
|
|
|
Bergpieper Anthus
spinoletta |
|
Finkenverwandte Fringillidae |
Buchfink Fringilla
coelebs |
|
|
|
Bergfink Fringilla
montifringilla |
|
|
|
Kernbeißer Coccothraustes
coccothraustes |
|
|
|
Gimpel Pyrrhula
pyrrhula |
|
|
|
Grünfink Carduelis
chloris |
|
|
|
Bluthänfling Linnaria
cannabina |
|
|
|
Birkenzeisig Acanthis
spec. |
|
|
Stieglitz Carduelis
carduelis |
|
|
|
Girlitz
Serinus serinus |
|
|
|
Erlenzeisig Spinus
spinus |
|
|
Ammern Emberizidae |
Goldammer Emberiza
citrinella |
|
|
|
Rohrammer Emberiza
schoeniclus |
|
Zur alphabetischen Tabelle
|
Das sind zur Zeit 162 Arten
! |
Zur Karte des NSG
|